Colors TV’s dancing reality show Dance Deewane season 3 got a good start with the selected contestants.
All these contestants from the 3 different generation will compete week fo stay safe from the eliminations.
But from this week, we will see eliminations every week where 1-1 contestants from each generation will go home from Dance Deewane 3.
On 9th October 2021, we saw the Grand Finale of Dance Deewane Season 3 with the top 6 finalists.
On 2nd-3rd October 2021, we saw our contestants competed in Race To Top 6 special with guests Sonakshi Sinha and Jasmin Bhasin. At the end we got top 6 finalists of Dance Deewane 3.
On 25th-26th September 2021, we saw our contestants competed in the Race to Finale.
Dance Deewane Season 3 Elimination
On 3rd October 2021, Saddam, Pallavi, Papai-Antra, and Arundhati got eliminated from Top 6 of Dance Deewane 3.
On 26th September 2021, as it was not an elimination week, so all the contestants were safe.
On 4th July 2021, the 2 groups that got eliminated from Dance Deewane are Sahil-Anjali and Creative Dance Crew (CDC). At the end we got our top 10.
Sr no. | Contestant Name | From | Generation | Partner Name | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sohail Khan | Aligarh | 1st | Vishal Sonkar | Eliminated (Finale) |
2 | Gunjan Sinha | Guwahati | 1st | Sagar Bora | Eliminated (Finale) |
3 | Aman Kumar Raj | Ranchi | 1st | Yogesh Sharma | Eliminated (Finale) |
4 | Somansh Dangwal | New Delhi | 1st | Akash Thapa | Eliminated (Finale) |
5 | Presha Shah | Ahmedabad | 1st | N/A | Eliminated (9th May 2021) |
6 | Uday Singh | Neemuch | 2nd | N/A | Eliminated (13th June 2021) |
7 | Piyush Gurbhele | Nagpur | 2nd | Rupesh Soni | Winner |
8 | Papai-Antara | Barasat | 2nd | Tarun Nihalani | Re-eliminated (3rd October 2021) |
9 | Arundhati Garnaik | Mumbai | 2nd | Kishen Bilagali | Eliminated (3rd October 2021) |
10 | Sahil & Anjali | Delhi | 2nd | N/A | Eliminated (4th July 2021) |
11 | Panvelkars | Panvel | 2nd | N/A | Eliminated (9th May 2021) |
12 | Jamna | Mumbai | 3rd | N/A | Eliminated (13th June 2021) |
13 | Ajay-Shilpa Phalke | Kolhapur | 3rd | N/A | Eliminated (9th May 2021) |
14 | Pallavi Tolye | Mumbai | 3rd | Kumar Sharma | Eliminated (3rd October 2021) |
15 | Yogesh Asawale | Mumbai | 3rd | N/A | Eliminated (9th May 2021) |
16 | Soochana Chorrge | Mumbai | 3rd | Vaishnavi Patil | Eliminated (Finale) |
17 | Saddam Sheikh | Mumbai | 2nd | Rupesh Bane | Eliminated (3rd October 2021) |
18 | Creative Dance Crew | Saphala | 2nd | N/A | Eliminated (4th July 2021) |
Stay connected with us for all the latest updates and news about Dance Deewane 3.
I will request to give one more chance to sahil Anjali plz it’s a request how can you judge like this .
exactly east and west sohail is the the the the the best arijit absolutely correct
exactly….he deserves one more chance
This week arundhuti ko tushar & Madhuri mam ne kuch comments nahi kyu nahi diya
She is one of the best dancer. She deserves the Play.
Slow-moving
jamuna worked hard to be in top 8.She deserves to be there .please take her back through wild card entry.
The judges should give chance to Uday singh . please give him one more chance
Papai antra ko wapis laya Jay dd3 ki jaan chali gai hai please please please colors i request you please papai antra ko bulaiye
Papaya antra ko kyu nikala yaar…they were so good
Yes they were international level dancers…
Mujhe dance deewane mein aana hai
Naachana aata hai?
East or West Sohail is the best.
Beech season main kahan se ajaeingay try next year
Wild card ho raha h try
Hii